Site Tools


Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
Last revision Both sides next revision
projects:bridgeport [2018/02/23 02:14]
enleth [Lubrication]
projects:bridgeport [2018/02/23 02:15]
enleth
Line 36: Line 36:
     * Pump: INTERLUBE SYSTEMS LTD, Model SL1534/​RM2110,​ cyclic, 5ml/cycle     * Pump: INTERLUBE SYSTEMS LTD, Model SL1534/​RM2110,​ cyclic, 5ml/cycle
       * Output to column manifold: [5/16-24 bushing, sleeve] tube 65cm       * Output to column manifold: [5/16-24 bushing, sleeve] tube 65cm
- 
     * Column manifold: 3-way     * Column manifold: 3-way
       * Input from pump [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve]       * Input from pump [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve]
       * Output to head manifold: FJB-000, [M8x1.0 nut, sleeve] tube 170cm       * Output to head manifold: FJB-000, [M8x1.0 nut, sleeve] tube 170cm
       * Output to knee: [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve] hose 75cm       * Output to knee: [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve] hose 75cm
- 
     * Head manifold: 3-way     * Head manifold: 3-way
       * Input from column manifold [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve]       * Input from column manifold [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve]
       * Quill bore: meter FJB-00, [M8x1.0 nut, sleeve] brass tube       * Quill bore: meter FJB-00, [M8x1.0 nut, sleeve] brass tube
       * Output to Z screw manifold: [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve] tube 35cm       * Output to Z screw manifold: [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve] tube 35cm
- 
     * Z screw manifold: 3-way     * Z screw manifold: 3-way
       * Input from head manifold [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve]       * Input from head manifold [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve]
       * Z ballscrew: FJB-0, [M8x1.0 nut, sleeve] brass tube       * Z ballscrew: FJB-0, [M8x1.0 nut, sleeve] brass tube
       * Spline shaft: FJB-0, [M8x1.0 nut, sleeve] tube 20cm, [5/16-24 bushing, sleeve] angle fitting       * Spline shaft: FJB-0, [M8x1.0 nut, sleeve] tube 20cm, [5/16-24 bushing, sleeve] angle fitting
- 
     * Knee manifold right: 4-way     * Knee manifold right: 4-way
       * Input from column manifold [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve] [M8x1.0 elbow]       * Input from column manifold [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve] [M8x1.0 elbow]
Line 57: Line 53:
       * Output to knee screw manifold: [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve] tube 40cm       * Output to knee screw manifold: [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve] tube 40cm
       * [M8x1.0 plug]       * [M8x1.0 plug]
- 
     * Knee screw manifold: 3-way     * Knee screw manifold: 3-way
       * Input from knee manifold right [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve]       * Input from knee manifold right [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve]
       * Jack screw: FJB-000, [M8x1.0 nut, sleeve] brass tube       * Jack screw: FJB-000, [M8x1.0 nut, sleeve] brass tube
       * Output to knee manifold left: [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve] tube 40cm       * Output to knee manifold left: [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve] tube 40cm
- 
     * Knee manifold left: 4-way     * Knee manifold left: 4-way
       * Input from knee screw manifold [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve]       * Input from knee screw manifold [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve]
Line 68: Line 62:
       * [M8x1.0 plug]       * [M8x1.0 plug]
       * Output to saddle manifold 1: [M8x1.0 elbow] [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve] hose 75cm, [5/16-24 nut, sleeve] brass tube       * Output to saddle manifold 1: [M8x1.0 elbow] [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve] hose 75cm, [5/16-24 nut, sleeve] brass tube
- 
     * Saddle manifold 1: 8-way     * Saddle manifold 1: 8-way
       * Input from knee manifold left [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve]       * Input from knee manifold left [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve]
Line 78: Line 71:
       * ?: FJB-1, [M8x1.0 nut, sleeve] tube 25cm       * ?: FJB-1, [M8x1.0 nut, sleeve] tube 25cm
       * ?: FJB-0, [M8x1.0 nut, sleeve] tube 10cm       * ?: FJB-0, [M8x1.0 nut, sleeve] tube 10cm
- 
     * Saddle manifold 2: 4-way     * Saddle manifold 2: 4-way
       * Input from saddle manifold 1: [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve]       * Input from saddle manifold 1: [M8x1.0 bushing, sleeve]
projects/bridgeport.txt · Last modified: 2018/03/25 22:03 by enleth